Privacy Policy

This website (site ") is owned and operated by a warehouse warehouse (collectively referred to as" shoe warehouse "," we "or" Our "in this policy).

Our Commitment to Privacy

Your privacy is very important to us and we will always take action to protect your personal information. We take this responsibility seriously and are very careful about how and when your personal information is collected, used and shared. This statement describes what our commitment is, why we need to collect personal information that we may share that personal information with, and how you can request access to and correct the personal information we hold. This statement applies to personal information that we collect through the website.

What we collect

The type of personal information we collect depends on the type of service or interaction you want to receive. The personal information we collect may include: your name, address, telephone and other contact details (fax, email, etc.), date of birth, gender information). We will sometimes also collect other personal information so that we can improve our service and offer to you. You can choose not to provide us with your personal information. However, if you do not provide it, we may not be able to provide you with access to certain information, products or services. We do not store your credit cards in any way; They are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption and are transmitted directly by you.

How we collect it

The personal information we collect is usually supplied directly from our site. For example, the details you provide to us when you place an order, open an account, subscribe to our email, join a mailing list, enter a competition, submit a request, or provide us with feedback. There are also certain situations in which we may collect personal information about you from someone else. For example, we may collect information from third parties, including public sources, our respective companies, your organization, your representatives and information service providers.

We also receive and store certain types of information through the use of `cookies` when you interact with a shoe store over the Internet. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are placed on your computer's hard drive through your web browser. Most internet browsers are pre-configured to accept cookies. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can set your internet browser to turn off or alert you when cookies are used. We recommend that you enable your cookies as they enable our systems to recognize your browser and provide a faster and easier experience on our website.

Why are we collecting this

We collect personal information for a number of reasons, including to: deliver, administer and improve the services we offer you, complete other transactions with or on your behalf, protect against fraud or theft, provide offers and promotions that we believe. Maybe suggest interest to or use you, conduct market research, work with our related companies and service providers, maintain and update our records, protect and maintain the rights, property and safety of our customers and others, facilitate acquisitions and potential acquisitions. our business and assets and generally provides you with a premium customer experience.

Who will we share this with

We may exchange your personal information with other collective brand and company companies that do part of our delivery of services or provide us with other support services, for example, organizations that help us with postage, data processing and data analysis, research, mail, advertisements, customers Contact, technology, banking, payment, collection, debt collection and service and service. We may otherwise use or disclose your personal information with your consent (or if we have given notice of intended use or disclosure and you do not object to this use or disclosure) or as necessary or authorized by law, which may include emergency situations and law enforcement assistance. Third parties to whom we disclose personal information.

Third Party Sites

This website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties. Please be aware that this privacy statement only applies to personal information that we collect through this website. We are not responsible for the collection, storage, or use of personal information on any such third party websites, and you should review the privacy policies of any visit to your site.

When visiting the site, third parties may place cookies on your browser for the target

Use of this site outside Australia

We welcome visitors outside Australia. However, this is an Australian site and this privacy statement governs the personal information collected on this site, no matter where you may be when you visit and interact with the site. This means that your personal information may be stored outside the country in which you are located, and any government authorities that have jurisdiction over the website may have the right to access any information provided.

Children

We do not knowingly collect information from any unique person under the age of 18. If you are under 18 years old, you do not have to provide us with any personal information unless you have consent, and are controlled by a parent or legal guardian.

Additional information

If you have any questions or feedback about privacy, please contact our privacy officer. For information on privacy in general, or if your concerns are not resolved to your satisfaction, you can contact the Australian Information Commissioner's office at.

Last revised: 23 July 2021